Programme

 

 


 

ECCG6 Scientific Programme:

DAY
16.09.2018
(SUN)

HOUR

 

(last day of ESCG2)

14:00 – 20:00

REGISTRATION ECCG6, Accommodation

18:00 – 20:00

20:00

WELCOME reception ECCG6 – Riviera Garden/Terrace

Dinner
 

 

DAY

17.09.2018
(MON)

HOUR

Parallel Session I

Parallel Session II

 

08:30-09:15

 

09:15-10:20

opening ceremony (45’)


FIRST PLENARY LECTURE (45’ + 10’)  

split Parallel I and Parallel II (10’)

 

10:20-10:55

S1-Inv_Lecture1 (30’ + 5’)

S9-Inv_Lecture1 (30’ + 5’)

10:55-11:10

coffee

11:10-11:45

S1-Inv_Lecture2 (30’ + 5’)

S9-Inv_Lecture2 (30’ + 5’)

11:45-12:20

S1-Inv_Lecture3 (30’ + 5’)

S9-Inv_Lecture3 (30’ + 5’)

12:20-12:45

S1-Oral_Lecture4 (20’ + 5’)

S9-Oral_Lecture4 (20’ + 5’)

12:45-13:10

S1-Oral_Lecture5 (20’ + 5’)

S9-Oral_Lecture5 (20’ + 5’)

 

 

 

 

13:15-16:00

 

lunch, free time

16:00-16:25

S1-Oral_Lecture6 (20’ + 5’)

S9-Oral_Lecture6 (20’ + 5’)

16:25-16:50

S1-Oral_Lecture7 (20’ + 5’)

S9-Oral_Lecture7 (20’ + 5’)

16:50-17:15

S1-Oral_Lecture8 (20’ + 5’)

 

17:30-18:10

Koichi Kakimoto – “Tribute lecture to Michael Schieber” –
(30’)

 split Parallel I and Parallel II (10’)

18:10-18:45

S8-Inv_Lecture1 (30’ + 5’)

S10-Inv_Lecture1 (30’ + 5’)

18:45-19:20

S8-Inv_Lecture2 (30’ + 5’)

S10-Inv_Lecture2 (30’ + 5’)

19:20-19:45

S8-Oral_Lecture3 (20’ + 5’)

S10-Oral_Lecture3 (20’ + 5’)

 

19:45-21:15

 

dinner

21:15 -      …………

 

POSTER SESSION 1, discussions

         

 

 

 

DAY

18.09.2018
(TUE)

HOUR

Parallel Session I

Parallel Session II

 

09:00-10:05


SECOND PLENARY LECTURE (45’ + 10’) + split Parallel I & Parallel II (10’)

 

10:05-10:40

S3-Inv_Lecture1 (30’ + 5’)

S2-Inv_Lecture1 (30’ + 5’)

10:40-11:15

S3-Inv_Lecture2 (30’ + 5’)

S2-Inv_Lecture2 (30’ + 5’)

11:15-11:35

coffee

11:35-12:10

S3-Inv_Lecture3 (30’ + 5’)

S2-Inv_Lecture3 (30’ + 5’)

12:10-12:35

S3-Oral_Lecture4 (20’ + 5’)

S2-Oral_Lecture4 (20’ + 5’)

12:35-13:00

S3-Oral_Lecture5 (20’ + 5’)

S2-Oral_Lecture5 (20’ + 5’)

13:00-13:25

S3-Oral_Lecture6 (20’ + 5’)

S2-Oral_Lecture6 (20’ + 5’)

13:25-16:00

 

 

 

lunch, free time, discussions, all together photo
ENCG Council Meeting (14:30 – 16:00)

16:00-17:00

Memorial lecture “IWAN N. STRANSKI and the Sofia school of crystal growth” (40’+10’) + split Parallel I & Parallel II (10’)

17:00-17:25

S3-Oral_Lecture7 (20’ + 5’)

S2-Oral_Lecture7 (20’ + 5’)

17:25-17:50

S3-Oral_Lecture8 (20’ + 5’)

S2-Oral_Lecture8 (20’ + 5’)

17:50-18:10

Coffee

18:10-18:45

S11-Inv_Lecture1 (30’ + 5’)

S2-Oral_Lecture9 (20’ + 5’)

18:45-19:10

S11-Oral_Lecture2 (20’ + 5’)

S2-Oral_Lecture10 (20’ + 5’)

19:10-19:35

S4-Inv_Lecture1 (30’ + 5’)

S7-Inv_Lecture1 (30’ + 5’)

19:35-21:15

 

dinner

21:15 …

 

POSTER SESSION 2, discussions

 

 

 

 

DAY

19.09.2018
(WED)

HOUR

Parallel Session I

Parallel Session II

 

09:00-10:05


THIRD PLENARY LECTURE (45’ + 10’) + split Parallel I & Parallel II (10’)

 

10:05-10:40

S4-Inv_Lecture2 (30’ + 5’)

S7-Inv_Lecture2 (30’ + 5’)

10:40-11:05

S4-Oral_Lecture3 (20’ + 5’)

S7-Oral_Lecture3 (20’ + 5’)

11:05-11:25

coffee

11:25-11:50

S4-Oral_Lecture4 (20’ + 5’)

S7-Oral_Lecture4 (20’ + 5’)

11:50-12:25

S5-Inv_Lecture1 (30’ + 5’)

S7-Oral_Lecture5 (20’ + 5’)

12:25-13:00

S5-Inv_Lecture2 (30’ + 5’)

S6-Inv_Lecture1 (30’ + 5’)

13:00-15:00

lunch, free time, discussions
 

15:00-15:35

S5-Inv_Lecture3 (30’ + 5’)

S6-Inv_Lecture2 (30’ + 5’)

15:35-16:00

S5-Oral_Lecture4 (20’ + 5’)

S6-Oral_Lecture3 (20’ + 5’)

16:00-16:25

S5-Oral_Lecture5 (20’ + 5’)

S6-Oral_Lecture4 (20’ + 5’)

16:25-16:50

 

S6-Oral_Lecture5 (20’ + 5’)

16:50-17:30

Closing, Announcement of ECCG7 and ESCG3

20:30

 

Farewell Beach Party (Riviera2 corpus), Awards, Announcements

 

 

 


ECCG6 Social Programme (book here or on spot):

- Varna city tour, half day / 19th September 
- Varna city tour, full day, incl. lunch and wine degustation - Salla Estate Winery
Balchik and Aladja Monastery tour, full day, incl. lunch 
- Farewell Beach Party / 19th September 



 

Contacts

'ROSTISLAW KAISCHEW' INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY, BULGARIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES

Address: Acad. G. Bontchev str., bl. 11
SOFIA 1113, BULGARIA

Mail: eccg6@ipc.bas.bg

Web: http://www.ipc.bas.bg

Phone: +359 2 872 75 50

Fax: +359 2 971 26 88


RIVIERA Resort

Address: Varna 9007, Bulgaria

Mail: info@rivierabulgaria.com

Web: http://rivierabulgaria.com

Phone: (+359 52) 386 708

Fax: (+359 52) 386 709